In which year was the resolution passed by INC to adopt the tricolor flag?

1. Choose the correct statement about Sister Nivedita's flag.

1. The flag included red and yellow colors.
2. In it Satyameva Jayate was written in bold letters.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. A

2. Choose the correct statement about Subhas Chandra Bose from the following.

1. He was born in Cuttack.
2. He was given the title of Rai Bahadur for his legal practice.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. C

In which year was the resolution passed by INC to adopt the tricolor flag?

A. 1929
B. 1931
C. 1942
D. 1919
Ans. B

Which of the following was the Prime Minister of India elected for the shortest time?

A. Gulzari Lal Nanda (Gulzari Lal Nanda)
B. Narendra Modi (Narendra Modi)
C. Rajiv Gandhi (Rajiv Gandhi)
D. V.P. Singh (VP Singh)
Ans: A

Who among the following is the oldest Prime Minister to hold office in India?

Charan Singh (Charan Singh)
B. Lal Bahadur Shastri (Lal Bahadur Shastri)
C. Morarji Desai (Morarji Desai)
D. HD Devegowda
Ans. C

Choose the correct statement about Republic Day Parade 2021.

Prime Minister Narendra Modi wore a special turban from Jamnagar in Gujarat.
Col. Santosh Babu has been awarded the Mahavir Chakra posthumously.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. C

Which Indian National Congress Session was presided over by Subhas Chandra Bose?

A. Allahabad Session (Allahabad Session)
B. Lucknow Session (Lucknow Session)
C. Haripura Session 
D. None of these
Ans. C

The Prime Minister of which country has been expelled from his ruling party?

A. Nepal (Nepal)
B. Japan (Japan)
C. Australia (Australia)
D. Iran (Iran)
Ans. A

What is the 'Nurturing Neighbourhood Challenge'?

It is an initiative to manage India's eastern neighbouring country such as Myanmar.
2. Creating initiatives and policies to establish good relations with China.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. D

Falcon has launched how many satellites this year and set a new world record? 

A. 142
B. 145 
C. 100
D. 143
Ans. D

JEE Main 2022 Session-1 Admit Card Released, See direct link here

India Post GDS Result 2022 announced, direct link here

Students to get Rs5,000 for joining govt school in Godumakunta

- Sponsored Advert -

Most Popular

- Sponsored Advert -