Tell the type of economy when the economy involves a deep recession and a sharp growth after that?

Regarding Integrated Guided Missile Development Programme (IGMDP), select the correct statement.

1. The programme was initiated by Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam.
It was approved by the Government of India on July 26, 1983.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. C

DRDO has recently tested the Akash NG missile, what is the NG in it?

A. The New Generation (New Generation)
B. New Genesis (New Genesis)
C. The New Planet (Nav Grah)
D. None of these
Ans. A 

Choose the correct statement about Kevadiya Railway Station.

This station is the first to be registered with the Indian Green Building Council.
Facilities for water management will not exist here.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. A

4. Choose the correct statement about the censure motion.

1. It can only be brought to Parliament by members of the Upper House.
2. Censor means to express strong disapproval or provide extremely harsh criticism.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. B

Choose the correct statement about the no-confidence motion

1. This means only expressing distrust of the Prime Minister.
  This resolution is passed not only against the Prime Minister but also against the Council of Ministers.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. B

6. What happens after a no-confidence motion is passed?

A. The Prime Minister is required to resign after one year.
B.  The Prime Minister and the entire Council of Ministers are required to resign.
C. The President of India is also required to resign  along with the Prime Minister.
D. None of these
Ans. B

Choose the correct statement about Social Impact Bonds (SIBs).

Such bonds ensure transparency for investors by allowing them to track the progress of the set targets.
2. It will attract private investors only for the project.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. A

8. What is the type of economy when the economy involves a deep recession and a sharp growth after that?

A. K-shaped Economy
B. U-shaped Economy
C. V-shaped Economy
D. None of these
Ans. C

Which country has become the world's leading FDI destination?

A. China (China)
B. India (India)
C. The United States of America (USA)
D. Britain (Britain)
Ans. A

Select the correct statement about Padma Awards.

The Padma Awards are given in three categories - Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan, and Padma Shri.
It is formally honoured by the President of India at the ceremony at Rashtrapati Bhavan every two years.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. A

Check Maharashtra SSC 10th Result 2022: Direct link here

West Bengal JEE to announce results, Details inside

These Aussie states to introduce extra year of pre-school

- Sponsored Advert -

Most Popular

- Sponsored Advert -