What is Germanwatch?

Which authority is responsible for Samarth Udyog Bharat 4.0?

A. Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
IITD-AIA Foundation for Smart Manufacturing
C. Ministry of Shipping
D. Home Ministry of India
Ans. A

About the Industrial Revolution, choose the right chronology.

A. Revolution in 1800< Water power < Mechanization < Steam Power
B. Revolution in 1800 < Steam Power< Water Power < Mechanization
C. Mechanization< Revolution in 1800< Water Power< Steam Power
D. Revolution in 1800 < Mechanization < Water Power < Steam Power
Ans. D 

The digital revolution is classified as which industrial revolution?

A. Industry 2.0 (Industry 2.0)
B. Industry 3.0
C. Industry 4.0
D. Industry 5.0
Ans. C

According to the World Economic Outlook 2021, at what percent pace is India's economy expected to grow for the upcoming financial year?

A. 10.5%
B. 11.5%
C. 12.5%
D. 6.5%
Ans. B

5.  Choose the correct statement about imf .

  It  was established at the Bretton Woods Conference along with the World Trade Center at the Bretton Woods Conference.
The IMF was established after World War II.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. B

What is Germanwatch?

A. Is a multimillion watch company in Germany.
B. is an NGO. 
C. An army battalion on germany's outermost borders
D. None of these
Ans. B

What is India's rank in the Global Climate Risk Index 2021?

A. 21st 
B. 7th 
C. 10th 
D. 16th 
Ans. B

For what reason has the Italian Prime Minister recently resigned?

A. Lack of support among your own party.
B. Criticism from the coronavirus crisis
C. Conspiracy against the military
D. None of these
Ans. B

9. Select the correct statement regarding Holocaust Remembrance.

It is a day celebrated every year on January 29.
2. It is a memorable day for the victims of the genocide of European Jews by the Nazis.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. B

Where will the Women's Asia Cup 2022 be held?

A. Myanmar
B. China
C. India
D. Russia
Ans. C

What is LASI?

Tell the type of economy when the economy involves a deep recession and a sharp growth after that?

Check Maharashtra SSC 10th Result 2022: Direct link here

- Sponsored Advert -

Most Popular

- Sponsored Advert -