When is World Heart Day celebrated?

1. In what form is September 1 celebrated?

World Coconut Day (World Coconut Day)
B. National Nutrition Week
C. V-J Day
D. None of the above
Ans. B
Explanation: National Nutrition Week is celebrated from September 1 to September 7.

When is Teacher's Day celebrated?
A. September 2
B. September 3
C. September 4
D. September 5
Ans. D
When is International Literacy Day celebrated?
A. September 6
B. September 7
C. September 8
D. September 9
Ans. C

In what form is September 8 celebrated?
A. Brazilian Independence Day
B. International Day of Charity
World Suicide Prevention Day
World Physical Therapy Day
Ans. D

In what form is September 14 celebrated?
World First Aid Day
World Suicide Prevention Day
C. Hindi Day (Hindi Diwas)
International Day of Charity
Ans. C

When is the International Day of Democracy celebrated?
A. September 13
B. September 14
C. September 15
D. September 16
Ans. C

When is Malaysia Day celebrated?
A. September 15
B. September 16
C. September 17
D. September 18
Ans. B

What is the theme of World Maritime Day 2020?
A. Empowering women
B. To promote women in the maritime
Empowering women in the maritime community
D. Sustainable shipping for a sustainable planet
Ans. D
Have.

When is International Translation Day celebrated?
A. September 27
B. September 28
C. September 29
D. September 30
Ans. D

When is World Heart Day celebrated?
A. September 25
B. September 27
C. September 28
D.  September 29
Ans. D

What happens after a no-confidence motion is passed?

In which year was the resolution passed by INC to adopt the tricolor flag?

JEE Main 2022 Session-1 Admit Card Released, See direct link here

- Sponsored Advert -

Most Popular

- Sponsored Advert -