Which article of the Indian Constitution explains the duties of the Prime Minister of India?

Apr 08 2021 06:01 PM
Which article of the Indian Constitution explains the duties of the Prime Minister of India?

1. What was the theme of World Radio Day 2021 (World Radio Day 2021)?

A. New India, New Radio
B. Made in India Radio
C. New World, New Radio
D. New World Radio
Ans. C

2. Choose the correct statement regarding World Radio Day.

1. The Director General of the General Conference of UNESCO had proposed to celebrate this day.
2. The 67th Session of the United Nations General Assembly adopted a resolution to declare February 13 as World Radio Day.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D none of these
Ans. C

3. Choose the state animal (State animal of Kashmir) of Kashmir from the following?

A. Black Buck (Black Buck)
B. Hangul (Hangul)
C. Musk Deer (Musk Deer)
D. None of these
Ans. B

4. Choose the correct statement about kashmiri stag (Kashmiri Stag) from the following.

1. Hangul is classified as a critically endangered species (Critically endangered species).
2. Women hanguls have antler (Antler) with 11-16 marks while men have no antlers.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D none of these
Ans. A

Quiz based on Static GK and Current Events: 13 February 2021

5. What are the criteria for selection of e-Yuva (E-Yuva) centres?

1. Should have a dedicated space and ready infrastructure.
2. New centres must have experienced personnel in the field of innovation and entrepreneurship.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D none of these
Ans. C

6. Which article of the Indian Constitution explains the duties of the Prime Minister of India?

A. Article 76
B. Article 78
C. Article 72
D. Article 75
Ans. B

7. Who among the following is the oldest Prime Minister of India who took over?

A. Indira Gandhi
B. Morarji Desai
C. P.V. Narasimha Rao
D. Manmohan Singh
Ans. B

8. Who is the new Prime Minister of Italy?

A. Sergio Mattarella
B. Mario Daaghi
C. Matto Salvini
D. Gusep Konte
Ans. B

9. Who will be named the first woman head of the World Trade Organization (WTO)?

A. Nagoji Okonjo-Ivela
B. Vijaya Lakshmi Pandit
C. Florence Blanchefield
D. Geeta Gopinath
Ans. A

10. Name the title of the photograph which was won by wildlife photographer (Wildlife Photographer of the Year 2020 award) Robert Irwin (Robert Irwin) for the year 2020?

A. Bushfire
B. The Embrace
C. The Fox that got the goose
D. None of these
Ans. A