Which Hindi film has received Dada Saheb Phalke Best Film Award 2021?

Apr 06 2021 02:14 PM
Which Hindi film has received Dada Saheb Phalke Best Film Award 2021?

1. Who is considered to be the fastest sinking city in the world?

A. Pyongyang
B. Hanoi
C. Ho Chi Minh City
D. Jakarta
Ans. D

2. Which are the two iron ore mines that have recently started their activity in Odisha?

i) Koraput
ii) Sambalpur
iii) Guali
iv) Jilling Langlota
A. I and ii.
B. ii and iii
C. iii and iv
D. None of these
Ans. C

3. Jakarta is the capital of which country?

A. Vietnam
B. Java
C. Indonesia
D. Myanmar
Ans. C

4. Which was the largest iron ore producer country in 2020?

A. Australia
B. Brazil
C. China
D. India
Ans. A

COP 26 will be held in which country in November 2021?

A. Glasgow
B. Madrid
C. Bonn
D. Marrakech
Ans. A

6. Choose the correct statement about the International Solar Alliance.

1. It is a coalition of 121 countries.
2. European Investment Bank and Asian Development Bank as its credit partners.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. C

7. Choose the correct statement about Jakarta's submergence in recent times.

1. North Jakarta is expected to sink in water by up to 95% by the end of 2050.
2. In the last 10 years North Jakarta has already sunk 2.5 meters.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. C

8. Which iron ore variety is found in the Bastar region?

A. Hematite
B. Magnetite
C. Titanomagnetite
D. Siderite
Ans. A

9. Which country will host the BRICS Summit this year?

A. India
B. China
C. Brazil
D. Russia
Ans. A

10. Which Hindi film has won Dada Saheb Phalke Best Film Award 2021?

A. Dil Poor
B. Taji
C. Chapak
D. Gilty
Ans. B

Also Read:

Major Movie: Adivi Sesh’s upcoming film “Major” is set to Release in Malayalam

AIADMK party approached EC to disqualify DMK chief and his son in election

Sidharth Malhotra wishes co-actor Rashmika Mandanna birthday