Quiz time: Which party won seats by majority in Puducherry Assembly elections 2021?

May 08 2021 06:22 PM
Quiz time: Which party won seats by majority in Puducherry Assembly elections 2021?

1. When is World Press Independence Day celebrated?

A. May 1
B. May 2
C. May 5
D. May 3
Ans: D

2. What is the theme of World Press Freedom Day 2021?

A. Information as a Public Good
B. Journalism without Fear or Favour
C. Safety of Women and Men Journalists and Media Workers
D. None of the above
Ans: A

3. Which party won the West Bengal Assembly Elections 2021 (West Bengal Assembly Election 2021)?

A. All India Trinamool Congress
B. Amra Bengali
C. Communist Party of India
D. BJP
Ans: A

4. Which party has won seats by majority in Assam Assembly elections 2021?

A. Indian National Congress
B. BJP
C. All India United Democratic Front
D. Asom Gana Parishad
Ans: B

5. Which party has won majority in Kerala Assembly elections 2021?

A. Indian National Congress
B. Communist Party of India (Marxist)
C. BJP
D. Communist Party of India
Ans: B

6. Which party has won seats by majority in Puducherry Assembly elections 2021?

A. All India Nr. Congress
B. Indian National Congress
C. BJP
D. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Ans: A

7. Which party won the Tamil Nadu Assembly Elections 2021?

A. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
B. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
C. Indian National Congress
D. BJP
Ans: A

8. When is International Labour Day observed?

A. May 1
B. June 1
C. May 3
D. September 6
Ans: A

9. Which vaccine recently received emergency use recognition from who?

A. Oxford-AstraZeneca
B. Pfizer-BioNTech
C. Moderna
D. Sputnik V
Ans: C

10. When will the G7 Minister of External Affairs and Development meet?

A. 1-3 May 2021
B. 3-8 May 2021
C. 4-6 May 2021
D. 3-6 May 2021
Ans: D

Tollywood upcoming movie Pushpa to release in two parts

Health Minister says, No new COVID-19 case reported in 180 districts in last 7 days

Sports Authority of India Releases Recruitment for 320 Coach Posts