Answer these questions if you are preparing for competitive exams

Feb 20 2021 08:14 PM
Answer these questions if you are preparing for competitive exams

1. Which authority is responsible for SAMARTH Udyog Bharat 4.0?

A. Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
B. IITD-AIA Foundation for Smart Manufacturing (IITD-AIA Foundation for Smart Manufacturing)
C. Ministry of Shipping
D. Home Ministry of India
Ans. A

2. Regarding the Industrial Revolution, choose the correct chronology.

A. Revolution in 1800

B. Revolution in 1800

C. Mechanization

D. Revolution in 1800

Ans. D

3. Digital revolution is classified as which industrial revolution?

A. Industry 2.0
B. Industry 3.0
C. Industry 4.0 (Industry 4.0)
D. Industry 5.0 (Industry 5.0)
Ans. C

4. According to the World Economic Outlook 2021, what is the expected rate of growth of India's economy for the coming financial year?

A. 10.5%
B. 11.5%
C. 12.5%
D. 6.5%
Ans. B

5. Choose the correct statement about IMF.

1. It was established at the Bretton Woods Conference along with the World Trade Center at Bretton Woods conference.
2. IMF was established after World War II.
A. 1 only
B. only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. none of these
Ans. B

6. What is Germanwatch?

A. is a multimillion watch company in Germany. (A multimillion watch company in Germany)
B. is a non-governmental organization. (A non-governmental organization)
C. An army battalion on the outermost boundaries of Germany at Germany's outermost borders
D. none of these
Ans. B

7. What is India's rank in the Global Climate Risk Index: 2021?

A. 21st
B. 7th
C. 10th
D. 16th
Ans. B

8. For which reason has the Italian Prime Minister recently resigned?

A. Lack of support among his own party.
B. Criticism from Coronavirus crisis
C. Conspiracy against the military
D. none of these
Ans. B

9. Select the correct statement regarding Holocaust Remembrance.

1. It is a day celebrated on 29 January every year.
2. It is a memorable day for the victims of the genocide of European Jews by the Nazi.
A. 1 only
B. only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. none of these
Ans. B

10. Where will the Women's Asia Cup 2022 be held?

A. Myanmar
B. China
C. India
D. Russia
Ans. C

Also Read-

Vice President inaugurates Pediatric Rare Genetic Disorders Lab in Hyderabad

Must read these questions if you are preparing for competitive exams

Read these questions for preparation of your competitive exams