When will G7 Foreign and Development Ministers’ Meet happen?

May 30 2021 06:27 PM
When will G7 Foreign and Development Ministers’ Meet happen?

1. When is World Press Independence Day celebrated?

A. May 1
B. May 2
C. May 5
D. May 3
Ans: D

2. What is the theme of World Press Freedom Day 2021?
A. Information as a Public Good
B. Journalism without Fear or Favour
C. Safety of Women and Men Journalists and Media Workers
D. None of the above
Ans: A

3. Which party won the West Bengal Assembly Elections 2021?

A. All India Trinamool Congress
B. Amra Bengali
C. Communist Party of India
D. BJP
Ans: A

4. Which party has won seats by majority in Assam Assembly elections 2021?

A. Indian National Congress
B. BJP
C. All India United Democratic Front
D. Asom Gana Parishad
Ans: B

5. Which party has won majority in Kerala Assembly elections 2021?

A. Indian National Congress
B. Communist Party of India (Marxist)
C. BJP
D. Communist Party of India
Ans: B

6. Which party has won seats by majority in Puducherry Assembly elections 2021?

A. All India Nr. Congress
B. Indian National Congress
C. BJP
D. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Ans: A

7. Which party won the Tamil Nadu Assembly Elections 2021?

A. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
B. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
C. Indian National Congress
D. BJP
Ans: A

8. When is International Labour Day observed?

A. May 1
B. June 1
C. May 3
D. September 6
Ans: A

9. Which vaccine recently received emergency use recognition from who?

A. Oxford-AstraZeneca
B. Pfizer-BioNTech
C. Moderna
D. Sputnik V
Ans: C

10. When will the G7 Minister of External Affairs and Development meet?

A. 1-3 May 2021
B. 3-8 May 2021
C. 4-6 May 2021
D. 3-6 May 2021
Ans: D

Also Read

Google-Facebook website being updated as per new IT rules, these changes are taking place

Good news for EPFO and ESIC employees, increase in pension and insurance facilities

PM Modi speaks on completion of 7 said, 'Whatever achievement has... '