Which Hindi film has received the Dadasaheb Phalke Best Film Award 2021?

1. Who is considered to be the fastest sinking city in the world?

A. Pyongyang
B. Hanoi
C. Ho Chi Minh City
D. Jakarta
Ans. D

2. Which are the two iron ore mines that have recently started their activity in Odisha?

i) Koraput
ii) Sambalpur
iii) Guali
iv) Jiling Langlota
A. i and ii
B. ii and iii
C. iii and iv
D. None of these
Ans. C

3. Jakarta is the capital of which country?

A. Vietnam
B. Java
C. Indonesia
D. Myanmar
Ans. C

4. Which was the largest iron ore-producing country in 2020?

A. Australia
B. Brazil
C. China
D. India
Ans. A

5. In which country will COP 26 be held in November 2021?

A. Glasgow
B. Madrid
C. Bon
D. Marrakech
Ans. A

6. Choose the correct statement about the International Solar Alliance.

1. It is an alliance of 121 countries.
2. European Investment Bank and Asian Development Bank are its credit partners as its credit partners.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. C

7. Choose the correct statement about Jakarta being submerged in recent times.

1. North Jakarta is expected to sink by 95% by the end of 2050.
2. North Jakarta has already sunk 2.5 meters in the last 10 years.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Ans. C

8. Which iron ore variety is found in the Bastar region?

A. Hematite
B. Magnetite
C. Titanomagnetite
D. Siderite
Ans. A

9. Which country will host the BRICS Summit this year?

A. India
B. China
C. Brazil
D. Russia
Ans. A

10. Which Hindi film has won Dadasaheb Phalke best film award 2021?

A. Dil Poor
B. Tanaji
C. Chhapaak
D. Guilty
Ans. B

Who has designed and developed world's first solar hot military tent?

Who was first US President to raise concerns over consumer rights?

By answering these questions on Amazon, you can also win thousands

- Sponsored Advert -

Most Popular

- Sponsored Advert -