India's first Amputee Clinic has been launched by

1- Choose the correct statement about the GNCTD Act (GNCTD Act):

(i) This Act is about NCT of Delhi.
(ii) Is for seats reserved for Scheduled Castes in the Legislative Assembly.

A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these

Ans: C

2- What are the total seats in the Legislative Assembly (Delhi Legislative Assembly) of Delhi?

A. 80
B. 103
C. 62
D. 70

Ans: D

3- Who will implement the metro neo project (Metro Neo Project)?

A. Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.
B. Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation
C. Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corp Ltd.
D. All the statements above

Ans: B

4- About the metro neo project (Metro Neo Project), select the correct statement:

i) It is a Mass Rapid Transit System (MRTS).
ii) It will be implemented in Nashik.

A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these

Ans: C

5- Who organized the Elgar Parishad (Elgar Parishad) programme in 2021?

A. Dalit Foundation
B. Bhima Koregaon Shaurya Din Prerna Abhiyan
C. AMU Students Union
D. All the statements above

Ans: B

6- A member of the Legislative Assembly can be disqualified if:

He is a beneficiary in any office under the Central / State / UT Government.

A. False
B. Truth
C. None of these

Ans: B

7- Which campaign has been launched on the birth anniversary of APJ Abdul Kalam for IPR awareness?

A. KAPILA
B. CIPAM
C. Create India
D. None of these

Ans: A

8- Choose the correct statement about the Elgar Council:

i) It literally means invitation or declaration.
ii) On 31st December 2017, an event was organized to commemorate the bicameral (200th) anniversary of the Battle of Koregaon Bhima.

A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these

Ans: C

9- When will the second shot of the covid-19 vaccine be given in India?

A. February 13, 2021
B. February 16, 2021
C. February 19, 2021
D. February 15, 2021

Ans: A

10- India's first Amputee Clinic has been launched by

A. AIIMS
B. JIPMER
C. PGIMER
D. AFMC

Ans: C

Which Hindi film has received the Dadasaheb Phalke Best Film Award 2021?

Who has designed and developed world's first solar hot military tent?

Who was first US President to raise concerns over consumer rights?

- Sponsored Advert -

Most Popular

- Sponsored Advert -