Vanadium was recently found in which part of India?

When was the element Einsteinium discovered?

A. 1951
B. 1955
C. 1952
D. 1991 

Ans: C  

In which ocean was Einsteinium first found?

A. Indian Ocean
B. Pacific Ocean
C. Atlantic Ocean
D. Antarctic Ocean

Ans: B


3- Which of the following statements is correct for Einsteinium?

i) Einsteinium 253 is the most common isotope among all.

ii) Einsteinium 253 has a half-life of 20 days.

A. Only 1
B. Only 2 
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these

Ans: C

Vanadium was recently found in which part of India?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. Tamil Nadu

Ans: A

Which organization is involved in the development of India's new warrior drones in Aero India 2021?

A. HAL
B. DRDO
C. ISRO
D. None of the Above

Ans: A

What is the name of the unmanned aircraft based on the airpower teaming system manufactured by Boeing Australia?

A. Long Wingman
B. Short Wingman
C. Loyal Wingman
D. New Wingman 

Ans: C

Choose the correct statement about the world's largest offshore wind farm:

i) It will be built in North Korea.
ii) It will be built on the coast of Sinan in the Yellow Sea.

A. Only 1
B. Only 2 
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these

Ans: B

8- Choose the correct statement about Matsu Island:

i) Matsu Islands is several hundred kilometers away from mainland Taiwan.
ii) These islands have been under Chinese rule since 1949.

A. Only 1
B. Only 2 
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these

Ans: A

Which of the following social media platforms has suspended more than 500 accounts on the legal request of the Government of India?

A. Twitter
B. Instagram
C. Facebook
D. LinkedIn

Ans: A

Which country's space probe on February 10- 9, 2021, entered the orbit of Mars?

A. United Arab Emirates
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Kuwait
D. Jordan

Ans: A

India's education system desperately needed to adapt to changing times: Atul Malikram

Changed rules for admission in polytechnic colleges, know what changed?

State government issues directives for setting up of Yoga Commission

- Sponsored Advert -

Most Popular

- Sponsored Advert -