Which country has recently suspended its relations with Myanmar?

Recently Joe Biden has proposed the construction of a smart wall. Choose the correct statement with reference to it :

i) It will replace physical and armed patrolling with advanced surveillance technology.
ii) It will solve border security issues without physical barrier by using sensors.

A. only 1
B. 2 only
C. Both 1 and 2
D. none of these

Ans: C

2- With how many countries does India share its borders?

A. 9
B. 7
C. 6
D. 5

Ans: B

Which country shares the longest border with India?

A. China
B. Pakistan
C. Bangladesh
D. Bhutan

Ans: C

Which organization has recently obtained Intellectual Property (IP) rights for a German-origin platform to develop an indigenous military aircraft in India?

A. Reliance Industries Limited
B. Tata Group
C. Adani Group
D. None of the above

Ans: B

5- Choose the correct statement about the aircraft being developed by Tata group :

i) The aircraft will be based on Grob G 180 SPn.

ii) The aircraft will be designed to fly at an altitude of 41,000 feet.

A. only 1
B. 2 only
C. Both 1 and 2
D. none of these

Ans: C

6- Choose the correct statement about Shri Shakti Sat :

i) The satellite weighs only 460 grams.
ii) It will be launched under the Indian National Center for Space Promotion and Authorization.

A. only 1
B. 2 only
C. Both 1 and 2
D. none of these

Ans: C

When was the Kashmir American Day celebration proposed by the NY State Assembly?

A. 5 February 2021
B. 6 February 2021
C. 7 February 2021
D. 31 February 2021

Ans: A

8- Which country is not a part of the Asia-Pacific region?

A. Brunei
B. Cambodia
C. Australia
D. Mozambique

Ans: D

9- What is included in the Indo-Pacific region?

A. Indian Ocean
B. Pacific Ocean
C. Landslides around the Indian and Pacific Ocean
D. all of the above

Ans: D

10- Recently which country has suspended its relations with Myanmar?

A. New Zealand
B. Australia
C. America
D. India

Ans: A

Bihar Board to release 12th admit cards soon, download it like this

IIM Indore student gets Rs 49 lakh package for job in India

Who was the inventor of Bitcoin?

- Sponsored Advert -

Most Popular

- Sponsored Advert -