Quiz: Which is the national language of India?

1. When is World Health Day celebrated worldwide?

A. April 1
B. April 16
C. April 7
D. March 7
Ans. C

2. Who was Nambi Narayanan?
A. NASA scientists
B. World Famous Physicist
C. A ISRO scientist
D. Political Leader
Ans. C

3. Which of the following statements is/are correct about S. Nambi Narayanan?

1. S. Nambi Narayanan is an Indian scientist and an aerospace engineer.
2. He was awarded the Bharat Ratna in 1963.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D None of these
Ans. A

4. Where will the world's first ship tunnel pass?

A. Stadhavet Peninsula
B. North Sea
C. Gulf of Bothnia
D. None of these
Ans. A

5. Choose the correct statement from the following about Norway's ship tunnel.

1. This is the world's first ship tunnel.
2. It will be a tunnel 1.06 miles long and 118 feet wide.
A. Only 1
B. Only 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D None of these
Ans. C

6. What is the theme of World Health Day 2021?

A. Building a fairer, healthier world for everyone
B. Support Nurses and Midwives
C. Build a healthy world
D. None of these
Ans. A

7. What does World Health Day represent?

A. It marks the anniversary of the World Health Organization.
B. It marks the anniversary of the Bubonic Plague.
C. It is celebrated in honour of World War 2 victims.
D. None of these
Ans. A

8. Which is the national language of India?

A. Hindi
B. Sanskrit
C. Malayali
D. None of these
Ans. D

9. In which country will people be allowed to conduct 19 tests COVID twice a week under the collective test programme?

A. United States of America
B. China
C. U.K.
D. Japan
Ans. C

10. How many languages are there in the list of scheduled languages in India?

A. 20
B. 19
C. 22
D. 21
Ans. C

Which is considered the fastest sinking city in the world?

When is Earth Day celebrated?

Quiz time: How is 1st September celebrated?

- Sponsored Advert -

Most Popular

- Sponsored Advert -